Paris, TX 59°F Clear

Region 5 & 14 Women's Junior College Basketball Standings and Scores (through Tuesday, Feb. 26)

NJCAA LOGO

WOMEN’S   JUCO
(Thru Feb  26)
CONFALL
Region_14WLPCT.WLPCT.
TrinityValley1401.0002710.964
Blinn1310.9292710.964
Angelina960.60017120.586
Jacksonville860.57116120.571
Paris590.35710160.385
Kilgore590.35710140.417
Panola5100.33313160.448
Tyler3110.21410170.370
SanJacinto2120.1437190.269
 (top 8 advance)
CONFALL
Region_5-WWLPCT.WLPCT.
Weatherford1210.9232140.840
Collin1030.7692440.857
Temple1030.7692180.724
McLennan740.63614140.500
Hill580.38514150.483
Cisco480.3336220.214
Ranger2100.1673220.120
SwChristian0130.0001240.040
 (top 4 advance)
CONFALL
Region_5-WWLPCT.WLPCT.
Midland1120.8462360.793
NewMexicoJC1030.7692150.808
SouthPlains930.7502250.815
Odessa1040.7142070.741
Howard670.4621790.654
FrankPhillips2100.1679190.321
Clarendon2110.15412170.414
WesternTexas2120.1439210.300
 (top 4 advance)

MONDAY, FEB. 25, 2013:

   Region 14

Paris 60, San Jacinto 51

Region 5- West:

New Mexico JC 61, Odessa 50

Midland 110, Clarendon 54

South Plains at Frank Phillips, ppd., weather

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 27, 2013:

   Region 14:

Kilgore at Tyler, 5:30 p.m.

Jacksonville at Blinn, 5:30 p.m.

Panola at Paris, 5:30 p.m.

San Jacinto at Trinity Valley, 5:30p.m.

   Region 5-North:

SW Christian at McLennan, 5:30 p.m.

Collin at Ranger, 5:30 p .m.

Cisco at Hill, 5:30 p.m.

Temple at Weatherford, 2 p.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 2, 2013:

   Region 14:

Tyler at Jacksonville, 2 p.m.

Angelina at Kilgore, 4 p.m.

Blinn at Trinity Valley, 4 p.m.

Paris at San Jacinto, 4 p.m.

MARCH 5-9, 2013:

Region XIV Tournament

Herrington Patriot Center

UT-Tyler, Tyler, Texas

 

March 6-9, 2013:

Region 5 Tournament

LCU Rip Griffin Center

Lubbock, Texas

SPONSOR
Innergyze