Paris, TX 74°F Clear

Region 5 & 14 Men's Junior College Basketball Standings & Scores (through Tuesday, Feb. 26)

NJCAA LOGO

MEN’S   JUCO
(Thru Feb. 26)
CONFALL
Region14-NWLPCT.WLPCT.
Navarro1430.8242260.786
Kilgore1440.7782440.857
Tyler1160.6472070.741
TrinityValley980.52918100.643
Paris8100.44414150.483
Bossier2150.1189170.346
Panola0170.0008190.296
Region14-SWLPCT.WLPCT.
Jacksonville1350.7222270.759
SanJacinto1250.7062150.808
Lee1160.6471890.667
Lamar-PA990.50020100.667
Angelina990.50016130.552
CoastalBend7100.41214100.583
Blinn3150.16711180.379
* top 12   advance
 to R14 tourney
CONFALL
Region_5-NWLPCT.WLPCT.
Ranger1010.90918110.621
Hill830.7272090.690
McLennan740.6362270.759
Temple560.45519100.655
Collin460.4001890.667
SWChristian370.3007210.250
Weatherford0100.0004190.174
* top 4   advance
 to R5 tourney
CONFALL
Region_5-WWLPCT.WLPCT.
Howard1230.8002540.862
Odessa1240.7502270.759
NewMexicoJC1140.7332360.793
SouthPlains1050.6672170.750
Midland1050.6671970.731
Clarendon4110.26715140.517
FrankPhillips4110.26714150.483
WesternTexas3120.20013160.448
NMMI2130.1336220.214
* top 4   advance
 to R5 tourney

SATURDAY, FEB. 23:

   Region 14-North:

Kilgore 88, Navarro 78

Tyler 90, Bossier Parish 73

Trinity Valley 64, Paris 61

   Region 14-South:

San  Jacinto 93, Blinn 87

Lee 79, Lamar-Port Arthur 77

Jacksonville 78, Angelina 60

   Region 5-North:

Hill at SW Christian

Ranger 95, Temple 64

Collin at Weatherford

MONDAY, FEB. 25:

   Region 5-West:

Midland 95, Clarendon 69

Odessa 81, New Mexico JC 50

Howard 87, NMMI 68

TUESDAY, FEB. 26:

   Region 14-South:

Lamar-Port Arthur at Jacksonville

   Region 5-W:

South Plains 91, Frank Phillips 90

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 27:

   Region 14-North:

Tyler at Navarro

Trinity Valley at Bossier Parish

Panola at Paris

Region 14-South:

Coastal Bend at Blinn

San Jacinto at Lee

   Region 5-North:

Temple at Weatherford

Collin at Ranger

SW Christian at McLennan

THURSDAY, FEB. 28:

   Region 5-West:

Frank Phillips at Howard

Midland at NewMexico JC

Western Texas at NMMI

Clarendon at South Plains

SATURDAY, MARCH 2:

   Region 14-North:

Bossier Parish at Panola

Kilgore at Tyler

Navarro at Trinity Valley

   Region 14-South:

Jacksonville at San Jacinto

Angelina at Lamar-Port Arthur

Lee at Coastal Bend

SPONSOR
Olive Paris