Paris, TX 82°F Rain

Region 5 & 14 Women's Junior College Standings & Results (through 2/13/2013)

NJCAA LOGO

WOMEN’S   JUCO       
(Thru Feb  13)
CONFALL
Region_14WLPCT.WLPCT.
TrinityValley1201.0002510.962
Blinn1010.9092410.960
Angelina840.66716100.615
Jacksonville550.50013110.542
Kilgore560.4551090.526
Panola480.33312140.462
Tyler390.25010150.400
Paris290.1827160.304
SanJacinto290.1827160.304
CONFALL
Region_5-WWLPCT.WLPCT.
Collin910.9002320.920
Weatherford810.8891740.810
Temple820.8001970.731
McLennan640.60012140.462
Hill460.40013130.500
Cisco370.3005210.192
Ranger190.1002210.087
SwChristian090.0001200.048
CONFALL
Region_5-WWLPCT.WLPCT.
Odessa920.8181950.792
Midland820.8002060.769
SouthPlains730.7002050.800
NewMexicoJC630.6671750.773
Howard550.5001690.640
FrankPhillips280.2009170.346
Clarendon290.18212150.444
WesternTexas290.1829180.333

MONDAY, FEB. 11:

Region 5-West:

South Plains 76, New Mexico JC 61

Odessa 66, Midland 61

Clarendon 77, Western Texas 70

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 13:

   Region 14:

Angelina 73, Tyler 66

Trinity Valley 64, Kilgore 45

San Jacinto at Paris, re-set for Feb. 25

   Region 5-North:

McLennan 74, Ranger 41

Collin 96, SW Christian 38

Weatherford 90, Hill 58

Temple 71, Cisco 63

 

THURSDAY, FEB. 14:

   Region 14:

Panola at Jacksonville, 5:30 p.m.

   Region 5-West:

Howard at New Mexico JC, 5:45 p.m.

South Plains at Western Texas, 5:45 p.m.

Midland at Frank Phillips, 5:45 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 16:

   Region 14

Panola at Tyler, 2 p.m.

Blinn at Angelina, 4 p.m.

Paris at Kilgore, 4 p.m.

Trinity Valley at Jacksonville, 4 p.m.

   Region 5-North:

McLennan at Collin, 2 p.m.

Hill at temple, 2 p.m.

Cisco at Weatherford, 2 p.m.

SW Christian at Ranger, 2 p.m.

SPONSOR
Paris Grill Weekly