Paris, TX 59°F Haze

Region 5 & 14 Men's Junior College Standings & Results (through 2/13/2013)

 NJCAA LOGOMEN’S   JUCO       
(Thru Feb. 13)
CONFALL
Region_14-NWLPCT.WLPCT.
Navarro1320.8672150.808
Kilgore1140.7332140.840
Tyler950.6431860.750
TrinityValley780.46716100.615
Paris780.46713130.500
Bossier2120.1439140.391
Panola0150.0008170.320
CONFALL
Region_14-SWLPCT.WLPCT.
SanJacinto1050.6671950.792
Jacksonville1050.6671970.731
Lee950.6431780.680
Lamar-PA860.5711970.731
Angelina870.53315110.577
CoastalBend690.4001390.591
Blinn3120.20011150.423
CONFALL
Region_5-NWLPCT.WLPCT.
Ranger610.85714110.560
McLennan620.7502150.808
Hill620.7501880.692
Temple440.5001880.692
Collin350.3751780.680
SWChristian360.3337200.259
Weatherford080.0004170.190
CONFALL
Region_5-WWLPCT.WLPCT.
Odessa1020.8332050.800
NewMexicoJC920.8182140.840
Howard830.7272140.840
SouthPlains840.6671960.760
Midland650.54515790.160
FrankPhillips480.33314120.538
Clarendon390.25014120.538
NMMI290.1826180.250
WesternTexas2100.16712140.462

MONDAY, FEB. 11:

   Region 5-North:

Temple 109, Concordia JV 63

   Region 5-West:

South Plains 73, New Mexico JC 69 (OT)

Odessa 71, Midland 58

Clarendon 86, Western Texas 74

Frank Phillips 83, NMMI 69

TUESDAY, FEB. 12:

   Region 14-South:

Jacksonville 84, Coastal Bend 79

Region 5-North:

Temple 108, Lone Star-Tomball 96

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 13:

   Region 14-North:

Navarro 79, Panola 54

Paris 60, Bossier Parish 58

Kilgore 79, Trinity Valley 57

Region 14-South:

Lee 85, Blinn 77

San Jacinto 75, Angelina 63

Lamar-Port Arthur 92, LS-Tomball 70

 Region 5-North:

Ranger 62, McLennan 49

Hill 107, Weatherford 85

Collin at SW Christian, 7:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, FEB. 14:

   Region 5-West:

Odessa at NMMI, 6:30 p.m.

Midland at Frank Phillips, 7:45 p.m.

Howard at New Mexico, 7:45 p.m.

South Plains at Western Texas, 7:45 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 16:

   Region 14-North:

Panola at Tyler, 4 p.m.

Bossier Parish at Navarro, 7 p.m.

Paris at Kilgore, 4 p.m.

   Region 14-South:

Coastal Bend at Lamar-Port Arthur, 2 p.m.

Blinn at Angelina, 6 p.m.

Lee at Jacksonville, 6 p.m.

Region 5-North:

McLennan at Collin, 4 p.m.

Hill at Temple, 4 p.m.

SW Christian at Ranger, 4 p.m.

SPONSOR
Innergyze