Paris, TX 68°F Clear

Region 5 & 14 Men's Junior College Standings & Results (through 2/12/13)

MEN’S   JUCO       
(Thru Feb. 12)
CONFALL
Region_14-NWLPCT.WLPCT.
Navarro1220.8572050.800
Kilgore1040.7142040.833
Tyler950.6431860.750
TrinityValley770.5001690.640
Paris680.42912130.480
Bossier2110.1549130.409
Panola0140.0008160.333
CONFALL
Region_14-SWLPCT.WLPCT.
SanJacinto950.6431850.783
Jacksonville950.6431870.720
Lee850.6151680.667
Lamar-PA860.5711870.720
Angelina860.57115100.600
CoastalBend680.4291390.591
Blinn3110.21411140.440
CONFALL
Region_5-NWLPCT.WLPCT.
Hill610.8571870.720
Ranger510.83313110.542
McLennan520.7142050.800
Collin340.4291770.708
Temple340.4291680.667
SWChristian150.1674200.167
Weatherford060.0005150.250
CONFALL
Region_5-WWLPCT.WLPCT.
Odessa1020.8332050.800
NewMexicoJC920.8182140.840
SouthPlains930.7502050.800
Howard830.7272140.840
Midland660.5001590.625
Clarendon390.25014120.538
FrankPhillips390.25013220.371
NMMI280.2006170.261
WesternTexas2100.16712140.462

SATURDAY, FEB. 9:

   Region 14-North:

Navarro 74, Paris 71 (OT)

Trinity Valley 64, Tyler 57

Kilgore 73, Panola 60 (ot)

   Region 14-South:

San Jacinto 89, Lamar State-Port Arthur 95

Jacksonville 72, Blinn 69

Angelina 68, Coastal Bend 60

   Region 5-North:

McLennan 68, Temple 58

Hill 86, Collin 79

SW Christian at Weatherford, 4 p.m.

   Retion 5-West:

South Plains 64, Midland 59

Odessa 92, Frank Phillips 51

Howard 105, Clarendon 84

New Mexico JC 63, Western Texas 43

MONDAY, FEB. 11:

   Region 5-North:

Temple 109,
Concordia JV 63

   Region 5-West:

South Plains 73, New Mexico JC 69 (OT)

Odessa 71, Midland 58

Clarendon 86, Western Texas 74

Frank Phillips 83, NMMI 69

TUESDAY, FEB. 12:

   Region 14-South:

Coastal Bend at Jacksonville, 5:30 p.m.

Region 5-North:

Temple at Lone Star-Tomball, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 13:

   Region 14-North:

Panola at Navarro, 7 p.m.

Paris at Bossier Parish, 7 p.m.

Trinity Valley at Kilgore, 7:30 p.m.

Region 14-South:

Blinn at Lee, 7 p.m.

San Jacinto at Angelina, 7:30 p.m.

Lone Star-Tomball at Lamar-Port Arthur, 7p.m.

 Region 5-North:

Ranger at McLennan, 7:30 p.m.

Collin at SW Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Weatherford at Hill, 7:30 p.m.

SPONSOR
Innergyze