Paris, TX 66°F Clouds

Region 5 & 14 Women's Junior College Standings & Results (thru 2/11/13)

WOMEN’S   JUCO       
(Thru Feb  12)
CONFALL
Region_14WLPCT.WLPCT.
TrinityValley1101.0002410.960
Blinn1010.9092410.960
Angelina740.63615100.600
Kilgore550.5001080.556
Jacksonville550.50012110.522
Panola480.33312140.462
Tyler380.27310140.417
Paris290.1827160.304
SanJacinto290.1827160.304
CONFALL
Region_5-WWLPCT.WLPCT.
Collin810.8892220.917
Weatherford710.8751640.800
Temple720.7781870.720
McLennan540.55611140.440
Hill450.44413120.520
Cisco360.3335200.200
Ranger180.1112200.091
SwChristian080.0001190.050
CONFALL
Region_5-WWLPCT.WLPCT.
Odessa920.8181950.792
Midland820.8002060.769
SouthPlains730.7002050.800
NewMexicoJC630.6671750.773
Howard550.5001690.640
FrankPhillips280.2009170.346
Clarendon290.18212150.444
WesternTexas290.1829180.333

SATURDAY, FEB. 9:

   Region 14:

Angelina 62, San Jacinto 45

Panola 61, Kilgore 58

Blinn 71, Paris 48

Trinity Valley 86, Tyler 45

   Region 5-North:

Temple 56, McLennan 49

Collin 63, Hill 51

Cisco 77, Ranger 66

SW Christian at Weatherford, 2 p.m.

Region 5-West:

Howard 54, South Plains 52

Odessa 95, Clarendon 73

Western  Texas 58, Frank Phillips 49

MONDAY, FEB. 11:

Region 5-West:

South Plains 76, New Mexico JC 61

Odessa 66, Midland 61

Clarendon 77, Western Texas 70

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 13:

   Region 14:

Angelina at Tyler, 5:30 p.m.

Trinity Valley at Kilgore, 5:30 p.m.

San Jacinto at Paris, 5:30 p.m.

   Region 5-North:

Ranger at McLennan, 5:30 p.m.

Collin at SW Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Weatherford at Hill, 5:30 p.m.

Temple at Cisco, 5:3 p.m.

 

THURSDAY, FEB. 14:

   Region 14:

Panola at Jacksonville, 5:30 p.m.

   Region 5-West:

Howard at New Mexico JC, 5:45 p.m.

South Plains at Western Texas, 5:45 p.m.

Midland at Frank Phillips, 5:45 p.m.

SPONSOR
Premier Home Care & Hospice