Paris, TX 76°F Clear

Region 5 & 14 Men's Junior College Basketball Standings & Results (through Thursday, Feb. 7)

MEN’S   JUCO       
(Thru Feb. 7)
CONFALL
Region_14-NWLPCT.WLPCT.
Navarro1120.8461950.792
Kilgore940.6921940.826
Tyler940.6921850.783
TrinityValley670.4621590.625
Paris670.46212120.500
Bossier2110.1549130.409
Panola0130.0008150.348
CONFALL
Region_14-SWLPCT.WLPCT.
SanJacinto850.6151750.773
Lamar-PA850.6151860.750
Jacksonville850.6151770.708
Lee850.6151680.667
Angelina760.53814100.583
CoastalBend670.4621380.619
Blinn3100.23111130.458
CONFALL
Region_5-NWLPCT.WLPCT.
Hill510.8331770.708
Ranger510.83313110.542
McLennan420.6671950.792
Collin330.5001760.739
Temple330.5001570.682
SWChristian150.1674200.167
Weatherford060.0005150.250
CONFALL
Region_5-WWLPCT.WLPCT.
NewMexicoJC810.8892030.870
Odessa820.8001850.783
Howard730.7002040.833
SouthPlains730.7001850.783
Midland640.6001570.682
NMMI270.2226160.273
Clarendon280.20013110.542
WesternTexas280.20012120.500
FrankPhillips280.20012210.364

TUESDAY, FEB. 5:

   Region 14-South:

Jacksonville 108, San Jacinto 105 (OT)

 

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 6:

   Region 14-North:

Navarro 59, Trinity Valley 51

Bossier Parish 71, Panola 63

Kilgore 54, Tyler 45

   Region 14-South:

Lee 77, Coastal Bend 59

Lamar State-Port Arthur 68, Angelina 67

   Region 5-North:

Ranger 73, Hill 60

Temple 93, SW Christian 86

McLennan 82, Weatherford 71

  

THURSDAY, FEB. 7:

   Region 5-West:

Odessa 92, Frank Phillips 51

New Mexico JC 63, Western Texas 45

South Plains 64, Midland 59

Howard 105, Clarendon 84

SATURDAY, FEB. 9:

   Region 14-North:

Navarro at Paris, 4 p.m.

Tyler at Trinity Valley, 6 p.m.

Kilgore at Panola, 6 p.m.

   Region 14-South:

Lamar State-Port Arthur at San Jacinto, 4 p.m.

Jacksonville at Blinn, 6 p.m.

Angelina at Coastal Bend, 6p.m.

   Region 5-North:

McLennan at Temple, 4 p.m.

Hill at Collin, 4 p.m.

SW Christian at Weatherford, 4 p.m.

SPONSOR
Xzact Therapy