Paris, TX 55°F Clear

Region 5 & 14 Men's Junior College Basketball Standings & Results (through Wednesday, Feb. 6)

MEN’S   JUCO
(Thru Feb. 6)
CONFALL
Region_14-NWLPCT.WLPCT.
Navarro1120.8461950.792
Kilgore940.6921940.826
Tyler940.6921850.783
TrinityValley670.4621590.625
Paris670.46212120.500
Bossier2110.1549130.409
Panola0130.0008150.348
CONFALL
Region_14-SWLPCT.WLPCT.
SanJacinto850.6151750.773
Lamar-PA850.6151860.750
Jacksonville850.6151770.708
Lee850.6151680.667
Angelina760.53814100.583
CoastalBend670.4621380.619
Blinn3100.23111130.458
CONFALL
Region_5-NWLPCT.WLPCT.
Hill510.8331770.708
Ranger510.83313110.542
McLennan420.6671950.792
Collin330.5001760.739
Temple330.5001570.682
SWChristian150.1674200.167
Weatherford060.0005150.250
CONFALL
Region_5-WWLPCT.WLPCT.
NewMexicoJC710.8751930.864
Odessa720.7781750.773
Howard630.6671940.826
SouthPlains630.6671750.773
Midland630.6671560.714
Clarendon270.22213100.565
WesternTexas270.22212110.522
FrankPhillips270.22212200.375
NMMI270.2226160.273

MONDAY, FEB. 4:

   Region 5-West:

South Plains 78, NMMI 61

Clarendon 103, Frank Phillips 98

Midland 74, Howard 60

Odessa 73, Western Texas 58

 

TUESDAY, FEB. 5:

   Region 14-South:

Jacksonville 108, San Jacinto 105 (OT)

 

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 6:

   Region 14-North:

Navarro 59, Trinity Valley 51

Bossier Parish 71, Panola 63

Kilgore 54, Tyler 45

   Region 14-South:

Lee 77, Coastal Bend 59

Lamar State-Port Arthur 68, Angelina 67

   Region 5-North:

Ranger 73, Hill 60

Temple 93, SW Christian 86

McLennan 82, Weatherford 71

 

 

THURSDAY, FEB. 7:

   Region 5-West:

Frank Philips at Odessa, 7:45 p.m.

Western Texas at New Mexico, 7:45 p.m.

South Plains at Midland, 7:45 p.m.

Howard at Clarendon, 7:45 p.m.

 

SATURDAY, FEB. 9:

   Region 14-North:

Navarro at Paris, 4 p.m.

Tyler at Trinity Valley, 6 p.m.

Kilgore at Panola, 6 p.m.

   Region 14-South:

Lamar State-Port Arthur at San Jacinto, 4 p.m.

Jacksonville at Blinn, 6 p.m.

Angelina at Coastal Bend, 6p.m.

   Region 5-North:

McLennan at Temple, 4 p.m.

Hill at Collin, 4 p.m.

SW Christian at Weatherford, 4 p.m.

SPONSOR
Innergyze