Paris, TX 47°F Clouds

Region 5 & 14 Women's Junior College Basketball Standings & Results (through Wednesday, Feb. 6)

WOMEN’S   JUCO

(Thru Feb. 6)
CONFALL
Region_14WLPCT.WLPCT.
TrinityValley1001.0002310.958
Blinn910.9002310.958
Angelina640.60014100.583
Kilgore540.5561080.556
Jacksonville550.50012110.522
Tyler370.30010130.435
Panola380.27311140.440
Paris280.2007150.318
SanJacinto280.2007150.318
CONFALL
Region_5-WWLPCT.WLPCT.
Collin710.8752120.913
Weatherford710.8751640.800
Temple620.7501770.708
McLennan530.62511130.458
Hill440.50013110.542
Cisco260.2504200.167
Ranger170.1252190.095
SwChristian080.0001190.050
CONFALL
Region_5-WWLPCT.WLPCT.
Midland710.8751950.792
SouthPlains610.8571930.864
Odessa620.7501650.762
NewMexicoJC520.7141640.800
Howard350.3751490.609
FrankPhillips260.2509150.375
Clarendon170.12511130.458
WesternTexas170.1258160.333

MONDAY,  FEB. 4:

   Region 5-West:

Midland 63, Howard 62

Odessa 77, Western Texas 57

Clarendon 97, Frank Phillips 74

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 6:

 

   Region 14:

Paris 58, Jacksonville 54

Trinity Valley 86, Angelina  60

Kilgore 88, Tyler 58

San Jacinto 69, Panola 56

Region 5-North:

Weatherford 80, McLennan 65

Collin 82, Cisco 81

Hill 77, Ranger 59

Temple 68, SW Christian 60

THURSDAY, FEB. 7:

   Region 5-West:

Howard at Clarendon, 5:45 p.m.

South Plains at Midland, 5:45 p.m.

Frank Phillips at Odessa, 5:45 p.m.

Western Texas at New Mexico JC,  5:45 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 9:

   Region 14:

San Jacinto at Angelina, 4 p.m.

Kilgore at Panola, 4 p.m.

Paris at Blinn, 4 p.m.

Tyler at Trinity Valley, 4 p.m.

   Region 5-North:

McLennan at Temple, 2 p.m.

Hill at Collin, 2 p.m.

SW Christian at Weatherford, 2 p.m.

Cisco at Ranger, 2 p.m.

SPONSOR
Savory Sisters