Paris, TX 83°F Clear

Region 5 and 14 Men's Junior College Basketball Standings and Schedule

 

MEN’S   JUCO
(Thru Jan. 28)
CONFALL
Region_14-NWLPCT.WLPCT.
Navarro910.9001740.810
Kilgore830.7271830.857
Tyler730.7001640.800
TrinityValley550.5001470.667
Paris470.36410120.455
Bossier190.1008110.421
Panola0110.0008130.381
CONFALL
Region_14-SWLPCT.WLPCT.
Angelina740.6361480.636
SanJacinto640.6001540.789
Lamar-PA640.6001650.762
Jacksonville640.6001560.714
Lee640.6001470.667
CoastalBend560.4551170.611
Blinn380.27311110.500
CONFALL
Region_5-NWLPCT.WLPCT.
Hill410.8001670.696
Ranger310.75011110.500
McLennan320.6001850.783
Collin220.5001650.762
Temple220.5001460.700
SWChristian130.2504180.182
Weatherford040.0005130.278
CONFALL
Region_5-WWLPCT.WLPCT.
NewMexicoJC701.0001920.905
Odessa620.7501650.762
Howard520.7141830.857
SouthPlains430.5711550.750
Midland430.5711360.684
FrankPhillips250.2861290.571
NMMI250.2866140.300
Clarendon160.1431290.571
WesternTexas160.14311100.524

MEN’S JUCO SCHEDULE

MONDAY, JAN. 28:

    Region 5-West:

Howard 89, NMMI 74

South Plains 82, Frank Phillips 78

New Mexico 61, Odessa 57

Midland 76, Clarendon 71

 

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 30:

   Region 14-North:

Kilgore at Navarro, 7 p.m.

Tyler at Bossier Parish, 7 p.m.

Trinity Valley at Paris, 7:30 p.m.

Region 14-South:

Lamar-Port Arthur at Lee, 7 p.m.

San Jacinto at Blinn, 7:30 p.m.

LS-CyFair at Coastal Bend

   Region 5-North:

SW Christian at Hill, 5 p.m.

Weatherford at Collin, 7:30 p.m.

Temple at Ranger, 7:30 p.m.

SPONSOR
Olive Paris