Paris, TX 60°F Clear

Region 5 and 14 Women's Junior College Basketball Standings and Schedule

WOMEN’S   JUCO
(Thru Jan. 28)
CONFALL
Region_14WLPCT.WLPCT.
TrinityValley701.0002010.952
Blinn710.8752110.955
Angelina620.7501960.760
Kilgore430.571960.600
Jacksonville340.42910100.500
Tyler250.2869110.450
Panola260.25010120.455
Paris160.1436130.316
SanJacinto160.1436130.316
CONFALL
Region_5-WWLPCT.WLPCT.
Weatherford501.0001430.824
Collin410.8001820.900
Temple410.8001550.750
McLennan320.6009120.429
Cisco230.4004170.190
Hill140.2009110.450
Ranger140.2002160.111
SwChristian050.0001160.059
CONFALL
Region_5-WWLPCT.WLPCT.
SouthPlains510.8331830.857
NewMexicoJC510.8331630.842
Midland510.8331750.773
Odessa520.7141550.750
Howard240.3331380.619
FrankPhillips240.3339120.429
WesternTexas160.1438150.348
Clarendon060.00010120.455

WOMEN’S JUCO SCHEDULE & SCORES:

MONDAY, JAN. 28:

   Region 5-West:

South Plains 71, Frank Phillips 35

Odessa 52, New Mexico JC,50

Midland 102, Clarendon 77

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 30:

   Region 14:

Panola at Blinn, 5:30 p.m.

Paris at Trinity Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Tyler at San Jacinto, 5:30 p.m.

   Region 5-North:

McLennen at Cisco, 5:30 p.m.

Weatherford at  Collin, 5:30 p.m.

SW Christian at Hill, 5:30 p.m.

Temple at Ranger, 5:30 p.m.

SPONSOR
Old Magnolia House