Paris, TX 85°F Clear

Men's Junior College Basketball Standings and Wednesday's Results

NJCAA-logo-300x285

MEN’S   JUCO
(Thru Jan. 2)
CONFALL
Region_14-NWLPCT.WLPCT.
Navarro410.8001240.750
Kilgore320.6001320.867
TrinityValley220.5001140.733
Paris220.500870.533
Tyler130.2501040.714
Bossier140.200760.538
Panola040.000770.500
CONFALL
Region_14-SWLPCT.WLPCT.
SanJacinto410.8001110.917
Lamar-PA410.8001220.857
CoastalBend410.800920.818
Angelina310.7501040.714
Lee220.5001050.667
Jacksonville130.250940.692
Blinn040.000870.533
CONFALL
Region_5-NWLPCT.WLPCT.
Collin000.0001130.786
McLennan000.0001130.786
Temple000.0001040.714
Hill000.0001060.625
SWChristian000.000960.600
Weatherford000.000580.385
Ranger000.0006100.375
CONFALL
Region_5-WWLPCT.WLPCT.
Howard000.0001310.929
NewMexicoJC000.0001220.857
SouthPlains000.0001020.833
Midland000.000820.800
Odessa000.0001030.769
Clarendon000.000930.750
WesternTexas000.000930.750
FrankPhillips000.0001040.714
NMMI000.000490.308

MEN’S JUCO RESULTS:

TUESDAY, JAN. 1:

Seward (KS) CC 70, Lamar State-Port Arthur 62

Kilgore 93, Houston CC-SW 52

   Neosho Classic, Chanute, KS:

Neosho CC 68, Paris 63

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 2:

Navarro 71, Ranger 59

Blinn 90, LS-CyFair 41

Tyler 93, Houston CC-SW 62

Mesa (AZ) 67, South Plains 46

   T-Bird Shootout, Hobbs, N.M.:

Odessa 96, West Texas Whirlwinds 57

New Mexico JC 92, Southwest TX JC 55

   Neosho Classic, Chanute, KS:

Paris 78, Barton County (KS) 75 (OT)

THURSDAY, JAN. 3:

Angelina at Ranger, 6 p.m.

East Texas Flight at Jacksonville

South Plains at Chandler-Gilbert (AZ)

Weatherford at Midland, 7:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, JAN. 4:

Northwood JV at Hill, 3 p.m.

Western Texas at Southwest College for Deaf, 4 p.m.

 

SATURDAY, JAN. 5:

Lamar State-Port Arthur at Navarro, 4 p.m.

Lee at Trinity Valley, 4 p.m.

San Jacinto at Kilgore, 4 p.m.

Angelina at Paris, 6 p.m.

Blinn at Tyler, 6 p.m.

Jacksonville at Panola, 6 p.m.

McLennan vs. LS-Tomball at Prairie View, Noon

Richland at Collin, 2 p.m.

Hill at Western Texas, 4 p.m.

Fort Sam Houston at Temple, 4 p.m.

SW Christian vs. Clarendon

SPONSOR
Xzact Therapy