Paris, TX 88°F Clear

Texas Junior College Men's Basketball Schedule -- for week ending Nov. 24

THIS WEEK’S BASKETBALL SCHEDULE:

MEN’S JUNIOR COLLEGE REGIONS 5 & 14

Monday, Nov. 19:

McLennan at Cedar Valley

Texas Wesleyan JV at Weatherford

Ranger at Howard

Tuesday, Nov. 20:

Navarro at Jacksonville

Bossier Parish at Lee

Tyler at Lamar-Port Arthur\

Trinity Valley at San Jacinto

Panola vs. Coastal Bend

Paris at Blinn, 7:30 p.m.

Kilgore at Angelina

Western Texas at Hill

NMMI at Chandler-Gilbert

Ranger at Midland

Mountain View at SW Christian

Ellsworth (Iowa) at Temple

Wednesday, Nov. 21:

Weatherford at Trinity Valley

Wayland JV at Frank Phillips

 

Friday, Nov. 23:

Joe Huey Classic, Richardson:

Paris vs. God’s Academy, Noon

Jacksonville vs. Clarendon, 2 p.m.

   Guy Davis Classic, Lufkin:

Panola vs. Ranger

Navarro vs. SW Christian

Angelina vs. Redlands

Bossier Parish Classic:  

Bossier Parish vs. TBA

   Kurt Looby Classic, (will be at Kilgore on Saturday):

Tyler vs. Antiqua

Kilgore vs. Houston CC

Rick Flores Classic, Niceville, Fla.:

Lee vs. Chipola

   Collin Classic, Plano:

Collin vs. Carl Albert

South Plains vs. Murray State

Barton Classic, Great Bend, Kan.:

Hill vs. Brown Mackie

   Sonic Classic, Odessa:

New Mexico JC vs. Seward

Odessa vs. Christian Academy

   Moberly (Mo.) Classic:

Howard vs. state Fair CC

Arizona Western Classic, Yuma, Ariz.:

NMMI vs. Phoenix

  Hutchinson Classic, Hutchinson, Kan.:

Frank Phillips vs. Hutchinson

 

Saturday, Nov. 24:

Lamar-Port Arthur at Baton Rouge

Houston Blaze at Trinity Valley

   Joe Huey Classic, Richardson:

Paris vs. Connors State, 4 p.m.

Jacksonville vs. Brookhaven, 2 p.m.

   Guy Davis Classic, Lufkin:

Panola vs. SW Christian

Navarro vs. Redlands

Angelina vs. Ranger

Bossier Parish Classic:  

Bossier Parish vs. TBA

   Kurt Looby Classic, Kilgore (was at Tyler on Friday)

Tyler vs. Houston CC

Kilgore vs. Antiqua

Rick Flores Classic, Niceville, Fla.:

Lee vs. NW Florida St.

   Collin Classic, Plano:

Collin vs. Murray State

South Plains vs. Carl Albert

Barton Classic, Great Bend, Kan.:

Hill vs. Barton County

   Sonic Classic, Odessa:

New Mexico JC vs. Christian Academy

Odessa vs. Seward County

   Moberly (Mo.) Classic:

Howard vs. Moberly

Arizona Western Classic, Yuma, Ariz.:

NMMI vs. Arizona Western

  Hutchinson Classic, Hutchinson, Kan.:

Frank Phillips vs. Kingdom Prep

 

SPONSOR
Premier Home Care & Hospice