Paris, TX 38°F Clear

NJCAA Basketball -- Men's & Women's Scores & Schedule

NJCAA Men's Logo smallMen’s Basketball NJCAA Championships

Hutchinson, Kansas

1st Round

#16 New Mexico JC 79, #17 Western Nebraska 62

#9 South Plains 93, #24 Cape Fear 81

#13 Harcum 97, #20 Walters State 80

#12 Trinity Valley 68, #21 Pratt 65

#15 Walters State 101, #18 Westchester 99 (OT)

#10 Columbia State 80, #23 Central Georgia Tech 58

#19 State Fair 111, #14 Shelton State 99 (OT)

#13 Jones County 81, #22 Highland 79

2nd Round

#1 Indian Hills 102, #16 New Mexico JC 94 (2OT)

#9 South Plains 75, #8 Paris 65

#13 Harcum 92, #4 South Georgia Tech 74 (OT)

#12 Trinity Valley 88, #5 Northeastern 85

#2 Vincennes 84, #15 Wallace State 72

#10 Columbia State 81, #7 Salt Lake 78

#3 Chipola 91, #19 State Fair 83

#13 Jones County 91, #6 Hill College 82 (OT)

Thursday, March 20

Quarterfinals 

Noon — #1 Indian Hills vs. #9 South Plains

2 p.m. — #12 Trinity Valley vs. #13 Harcum

6 p.m. — #2 Vincennes vs. #10 Columbia State

8 p.m. — #3 Chipola vs. #11 Jones County

Friday, March 21

Semifinals

6 p.m. — Thursday afternoon quarterfinals winners

8 p.m. — Thursday evening quarterfinals winners

Saturday, March 22

Finals 

5 p.m. — Semifinals losers

7 p.m. — Semifinals winners

 

NJCAA Women's Logo snakkWomen’s Basketball NJCAA Championships

Salina, Kansas

1st Round

#17 Western Nebraska 63, #16 State Fair 60

#9 Northwest Flordia State 102, #24 Denmark Tech 55

#13 Blinn 82, #20 Baton Rouge 75

#12 Salt Lake 73, #21 Lake Region State 63

#18 ASA 66, #15 New Mexico JC 56

#10 Butler 69, #23 Southeast Mississippi 31

#19 Northern Oklahoma-Enid 74, #14 Eastern Arizona 67

#11 Tyler 74, #22 Southwestern Illinois 52

2nd Round

#1 Trinity Valley 77, #17 Western Nebraska 48

#9 Northwest Florida State 81, #8 South Georgia Tech 80 (OT)

#13 Blinn 57, #4 Walters State 52

#5 Central Arizona 62, #12 Salt Lake 61

#2 Chipola 81, #18 ASA 46

#10 Butler 51, #7 Shelton State 39

#3 Hutchinson 77, #19 Northern Oklahoma-Enid 68 (OT)

#11 Tyler 102, #6 Southern idaho 81

Thursday, March 20

Quarterfinals 

Noon — #1 Trinity Valley vs. #9 Northwestern State

2 p.m. — #5 Central Arizona vs. #13 Blinn

6 p.m. — #2 Chipola vs. #10 Butler

8 p.m. — #3 Hutchinson vs. #11 Tyler

Friday, March 21

Semifinals

6 p.m. — Thursday afternoon quarterfinals winners

8 p.m. — Thursday evening quarterfinals winners

Saturday, March 22

Finals 

5 p.m. — Semifinals losers

7 p.m. — Semifinals winners

SPONSOR
Olive Paris